Beware: Dunkin Donuts’ pumpkin-flavored coffee is NOT vegan. The seasonal pumpkin flavor contains skim milk.
Directly from the website, the ingredients are:
Philadelphia, PA Meghan has been an animal lover since she brought her first hamster home as a child. She has been involved with animal rescue for more than 12 years and recently became vegan. She is a stern advocate for spay/neuter programs, as well as adoption over buying.
Photo credit: Wikimedia commons/ Tianliu